Ninth Judicial Circuit Court of Florida
 Judicial Directory (Sort-able)

Printable Version

Judges
2006
Judicial
Assistant
Sub
Division
Division
Phone
(407)
Chamber
Location
Courtroom

Circuit
County

Schedule
Dockets
Adams, Gail
Richardson-Fryer
03
4
836-7590
Juvenile
1
Circuit
-----  -----
Adams Sr, John H.
Payne
40
2
836-2281
Orange
18-C
Circuit
Online   Online
Apte, Alan S.
Hamilton
40
C
343-2506
Osceola
5-C
Circuit
----- -----
Blackwell, Alice
Edmundson
46
3
836-2084
Orange
16-ABC
Circuit
Online -----
Bronson, Theotis
Shelton
31
3
836-2229
Orange
16-F
Circuit
Online   Online
Cohen, Jay P.
Shorten
21
1
836-2276
Orange
9-D
Circuit
  Online   Online
Davis, Jenifer M.
Griffin
23
1
254-7665
Jail-BRC
Jail-3
Circuit
----- -----
Dawson, Daniel P.
Messier
07
4
836-7590
Juvenile
4
Circuit
----- -----
Evans, Robert M.
Roach
45
3
836-2336
Orange
16-ABC
Circuit
Online -----
Fleming, Jeffrey M.
Marino

17

1

836-2312
Orange
6-A
Circuit
Online Online
Grincewicz, Donald E.
Mahaleris
38
3
836-0560
Orange
16-H
Circuit
Online   -----
Johnson, Anthony H.
Nangle
04
4
836-7590
Juvenile
3
Circuit
----- -----
Kaney, Frank
Mederos
10
836-2002
Orange
18-A
Circuit
Online   Online
Kest, John M.
Iacone
20
B
343-2491
Osceola
5-A
Circuit
Online   -----
Kest, Sally D. M.
Aaron
41
C
343-2556
Osceola
4-D
Circuit
----- -----
Kirkwood, Lawrence R.
Robinette
01
5
836-2018
Orange
19-D
Circuit
Online   Online
Komanski, Walter
Stafford
29
3
836-2039
Orange
16-D
Circuit
Online   -----
Latimore, Alicia L.
Smith
22
1
836-0577
Orange
10-A
Circuit
Online Online
Lauten, Frederick J.
Washington
43
2
836-2009
Orange
19-C
Circuit
Online Online
LeBlanc, Bob
Bolden
15
1
836-2012
Orange
7-A
Circuit
Online Online
Lubet, Marc L.
Rine
20
1
836-2022
Orange
7-D
Circuit
----- -----
Mackinnon, Cynthia Z.
Tracy
39
2
836-2320
Orange
18-B
Circuit
Online   Online
McDonald, Roger J.
Akers
06
4
836-7590
Juvenile
2
Circuit
----- -----
Mihok, A. Thomas
Padin
05
4
836-7590
Juvenile
4
Circuit
Online   -----
Miller, Jeffords D.
----
Senior
Senior
836-2224
TBA
TBA
Circuit
-----
-----
Morgan, Jon B.
Keene
10
A
343-2516
Osceola
5-B
Circuit
----- -----
Munyon, Lisa Taylor
Cook
18
1
836-2470
Orange
10-D
Circuit
Online Online
O'Kane, Julie H.
Lipe
12
1
836-0586
Orange
18-D
Circuit
----- -----
Perry, Belvin Jr.
Gay

50

11
836-2008
Orange
19-D
Circuit
----- -----
Perry, Belvin Jr.
Gay

21

F
343-2400
Osceola
TBA
Circuit

-----

-----

Polodna, Scott
Hafner
11
A
343-2548
Osceola
5-E
Circuit
----- -----
Roche, Renee A.
Presutti
32
2
836-1464
Orange
19-C
Circuit
Online Online
Rodriguez, Jose R.
Vikki
14
1
836-0417
Orange
12-A
Circuit
Online Online
Shea, Tim
Saunders
19
1
836-2038
Orange
9-A
Circuit
----- -----
Smith, Maura T.
Andrade
37
2
836-0540
Orange
18-C
Circuit
Online   Online
Smith, Thomas B.
Goodwin
42
3
836-2119
Orange
16-G
Circuit
Online   Online
Sprinkel, George A. IV
Brasher
33
2
836-2040
Orange
19-A
Circuit
Online   -----
Strickland, Stan
Morris
16
1
836-2121
Orange
6-D
Circuit
----- -----
Stroker, R. James
McClendon
22
E
343-2558
Osceola
5-A
Circuit
Online -----
Thorpe, Janet  C.
Michele
44
3
836-1486
Orange 16-ABC
Circuit
Online -----
Turner, Thomas W.
Sharp
34
2
836-0441
Orange
18-B
Circuit
Online Online
Waller, Margaret T.
Bryant
30
C
343-2499
Osceola
4-C
Circuit
----- -----
Wattles, Bob
Oelfke
11
1
836-0545
Orange
12-D
Circuit
Online -----
Whitehead, Reginald K.
Jerry
35
2
836-2028
Orange
19-A
Circuit
Online Online
Vacant
Vacant
TBA
TBA
TBA
Orange
TBA
Circuit
----- -----
Adams, Martha
McGee
85
7
836-2072
Orange
10-C
Orange
----- -----
Allen, Faye
Oliver
64
7
836-2257
Orange
6-B
Orange
----- -----
Ansbro, Deborah B.
Moyer
81
7
836-2481
Orange
6-C
Orange
----- -----
Arnold, Jeffery C.
Linares
70
6
836-2324
Orange
370
Circuit
Online Online
Bell, Maureen
Harris
83
7
836-2266
Orange
9C
Orange
----- -----
Blechman, Deb
Ball
73
6
836-2354
Orange
370
Orange
Online Online
Brewer, Jerry
Bichard
50
8
836-2352
Orange
4-B
Orange
  ----- -----
Cheek, Leon B. III
Hoffman
84
7
836-0524
Orange
7-C
Orange
----- Online
Clark, Nancy L.
Rhyne
51
8
254-7669
Jail-BRC
Jail-3
Orange
Online Online
Draper, Carol E.
Martinez
80
H
343-2513
Osceola
4-E
Osceola
----- -----
Epperson, Hal C. Jr.
Groom
71
H
343-2554
Osceola
4-F
Osceola
----- -----
Freeman,Carolyn B.
Legros

53

8

836-2093
Orange
4-B
Orange
----- Online
Jancewicz, Stefania
Kuchinskas
70
H
343-2495
Osceola
4-A
Osceola
Online -----
Jewett, Steve
Daniels
63
7
836-2034
Orange
12-C
Orange
----- -----
Jordan, John E.
Stephens
62
7
836-4709
Orange
9-B
Orange
----- -----
Legendre, Ronald A.
Taylor
60
G
343-2509
Osceola
4-B
Osceola
----- -----
Martinez, Wilfredo
Beacham
72
6
836-0521
Orange
370
Orange
Online Online
Miller, W. Michael
Riddle
80
7
836-2091
Orange
4-A
Orange
----- -----
Murphy, Mike
Crocket
52
8
254-7667
Jail-BRC
Jail-1
Orange
----- -----
Plogstedt, Antoinette
Harper
71
6
836-2246
Orange
370
Orange
Online Online
Shoemaker, Wayne
Sanchez
82
7
836-0530
Orange
4-E
Orange
----- Online
Wixtrom, Mark D.

Lacey

61
7
836-4526
Orange
10-B
Orange
----- -----
Friedman, Howard

Peeple

Juvenile
5
836-7544
Juvenile
Juvenile
Magistrate
----- -----
Glatt, Jim

Fiske

Civil
2
836-2024
Orange
360-E
Magistrate
Online Online
Hind, Maria

Kolpin

Domestic
1
836-1621
Orange
360-A
Magistrate
----- Online
Ison, Linh T,

Guevara

Domestic
-----
343-2428
Osceola
3115
Magistrate
----- -----
Joyner, Odessia

Rehler

Domestic
4
836-1682
Orange
360-D
Magistrate
Online Online
Moreno, Anthony J.

Smith

Domestic
3
836-1686
Orange
360-C
Magistrate
----- Online
Groves, Christine

Kirkland

Child Support
-----
836-2287
Orange
540
Hearing Officer
----- -----
Katz, Norberto

Kirkland

Child Support
-----
836-2287
Orange
540
Hearing Officer
----- -----
Jablon, Steven

-----

Child Support
-----
343-2460
Osceola
5-D
Hearing Officer
----- -----
Winslow, George, Jr.

Kirkland

Child Support
-----
836-2287
Orange
540
Hearing Officer
----- -----
Vacant
Vacant
TBA
TBA
TBA
Orange
TBA
Orange
----- -----
Circuit - Orange County Assignments
  • Division 1 - Circuit Criminal
  • Division 2 - Circuit Civil
  • Division 3 - Family Court-Domestic Relations
  • Division 4 - Family Court-Juvenile Delinquency & Dependency
  • Division 5 - Probate, Guardianship, Mental Health & Civil Commitments under "Jimmy Ryce Act"
Circuit - Osceola County Assignments
  • Division A - Circuit Criminal
  • Division B - Circuit Civil & Repeat/Sexual/Dating Violence Injunctions
  • Division C - Family Court-Domestic Relations, Child Support Enforcement & Domestic Violence Injunctions
  • Division D - Family Court-Juvenile Delinquency & Dependency
  • Division E - Probate, Guardianship, Mental Health, Trial Division & Repeat/Sexual/Dating Violence Injunctions
  • Division F - Civil Commitments under "Jimmy Ryce Act" Division
County - Orange County Assignments
  • Division 6 - County Civil
  • Division 7 - County Criminal
  • Division 8 - Jail
  • Division 9 - West Orange County
  • Division 10 - Northwest Orange County
  • Division 11 - Trial Division
County - Osceola County Assignments
  • Division G - County Civil
  • Division H - County Criminal